Accomplishments

2017

  • Jaron Smith 2nd 84kg UWW FS World Team Trials
  • Spencer Woods 7th 80kg University GR Nationals
  • Jaron Smith 4th 84kg UWW Junior FS Nationals
  • Josh Ugalde 5th 80kg UWW Junior FS Nationals
  • Hunter Lucas 7th 50kg UWW Junior FS Nationals
  • Spencer Woods 7th 79kg UWW Junior GR Nationals

2016

  • Youssif Hemida 7th 125kg University FS Nationals
  • Youssif Hemida 4th 120kg UWW FS World Team Trials
  • Youssif Hemida 4th 120kg UWW FS Nationals
  • Mike Beck 3rd 55kg UWW Greco Roman Nationals
  • Breandan Coughlin 5th 50kg UWW Greco Roman Nationals
  • Danny Boychuck 6th 65kg UWW Greco Roman Nationals
  • Nicole Woody 4th 48kg Olympic Team Trials
  • Nicole Woody 4th 48kg Dave Schultz Memorial International

2015

  • Nicole Woody 4th 48kg US Freestyle Nationals
  • Baby J Bannister 4th 66kg UWW Junior Freestyle Nationals
  • Adam Whitesell 4th 63kg UWW Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Sean Twigg 6th 96kg UWW Junior Greco Roman Nationals

 

2014

  • Sean Twigg 120kg 6th Fila Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Daniel Sanchez 66kg 6th Fila Junior Greco Roman Nationals

2013

  • Spencer Myers 120Kg 7th University Freestyle Nationals

2012

  • Tony Gardner 84Kg 2nd Fila Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Sean O’Malley 70Kg 7th Fila Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Conor Wetzel 96Kg 4th Fila Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Breandan Coughlin 88 lbs. 2nd Cadet Greco Roman Nationals
  • Adam Whitesell 94 lbs. 8th Cadet Greco Roman Nationals
  • Thierno Diallo 120 lbs. 4th Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Nathan Kraisser 126 lbs. 7th Junior Greco Roman Nationals, 7th Junior Freestyle Nationals
  • Daniel Sanchez 138 lbs. 6th Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Josh Llopez 152 lbs. Junior Freestyle National Champion
  • Kyle Snyder 220 lbs. Junior Greco Roman National Champion, 3rd Freestyle

 

2011

  • Akil Patterson 120kg Senior Greco Roman World Team Trials Qualifier
  • Danny O’Malley 66kg Fila Junior Greco Roman World Team Trials Qualifier
  • Danny O’Malley 2nd 66kg Fila Junior Greco Roman Nationals
  • Jenkins Monzey 8th 55kg University Freestyle Nationals
  • Akil Patterson 120kg Senior Northeast Regional Champion
  • Kyle Snyder 220 lbs. 3rd Junior Greco Roman Nationals 3rd, Junior Freestyle National Champion
  • Matthew Gancayco 8th Greco Roman Nationals

 

2010

  • Akil Patterson 120kg Senior Greco Roman Northeast Regional place winner
  • Christian Boley 96kg Senior Freesytyle Northeast Regional place winner
  • Akil Patterson 120kg Senior Greco Roman Nationals place winner

 

2009

  • Akil Patterson 120kg Senior Greco Roman Northeast Regional place winner
  • Mike Letts 84kg 4th University Freestyle Nationals
  • Pat Gilmore 120kg 5th University Freestyle Nationals
  • Akil Patterson Greco Roman 120kg Senior National Place Winners
  • Josh Asper 74kg 3rd Fila Junior National Championships
  • Corey Peltier 79kg 4th Fila Junior National Championships
  • Owen Smith 79kg 8thFila Junior National Championships
  • Mike Letts 84kg FILA Junior Freestyle World Team Trials Qualifier
  • Akil Patterson 120Kg Senior Greco Roman World Team Trials Qualifier

 

2008

  • Mike Letts 84Kg Bronze medal FILA Junior World Championships
  • Mike Letts 84kg 2nd FILA Junior Freestyle World Team Trials
  • Mike Letts 79kg FILA Junior Freestyle National Champion
  • John Kohler 66kg 7th FILA Junior National Freestyle
  • Alex Krom 66Kg 3rd University Freestyle Nationals
  • Alex Krom 66Kg 3rd University Freestyle World Team Trials